Stars of GC Ateli

1. Regular staff members of college

Dr. Narender Singh (MCA,  Ph.D.)  Assistant Professor of Computer Science     

Dr. Mahesh Kumar (M.Sc , M.Tech.,  Ph.D.) Assistant Professor of Computer Science                        


2. Committees for Smooth Functioning of College

OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL, GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, ATELI (MOHINDERGARH).

Order No.GCA-2020/                                                                      Dated:

 

            The following committees are hereby constituted for the smooth functioning of the College with immediate effect for the session 2020-21. The members of the staff are requested to take their charges and perform their duties sincerely in consultation with the undersigned.


COLLEGE COUNCIL:

1.      Dr.Rajesh Kumar Saini.

2.      Dr. Neeraj Chauhan.

3.      Sh. Chiranjiv Tayal

4.      Dr. Manisha

5.      Dr. Rajesh

6.      Dr. Sudhir Kumar

                       


In addition to assisting the Principal in major internal decisions of the College, the Committee will also act as Grievances Redressal Cell (for students and staff), Advisory Committee of Library, NSS & NCC, Earn While You Learn Committee, Advisory Committee of Women Cell, Committee for providing Fee Concession, Student-Aid Fund, Poor Boys Fund, Red Cross Fund and Reception of Guests etc.


INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC):

  1.      Principal of the College                             Chairman.
  2.      Dr. Rajesh Saini                                         Convener
  3.      Dr.Neeraj Chauhan                                   Member
  4.      Sh. Chiranjiv Tayal                                     -do-
  5.      Dr.Manisha                                                  -do-
  6.      Dr. Rajesh                                                     -do-
  7.      Dr.Sudhir Kumar                                        -do-
  8.       NCC, NSS Officers and other In charges of various activities as per requirement.


DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE:

  1. Dr.Neeraj Chauhan                                   Convener

  2. Dr. Rajesh                                                     Member

  3.  Dr. Sudhir Kumar                                       -do-

  4.  Dr.Vikram Singh                                         -do-

  5.  Sh.Satyajeet                                              -do-

  6. Smt. Manju Yadav                                     -do-

  7. Dr. Sanjay Sharma                                     -do-

  8.  Dr. Deepika Yadav                                     -do-

  9. Sh. Inderjeet                                                -do-

  10. Sh. Akhilesh Kumar                                   -do-

  11.  Sh.Anil Kumar                                             -do-

  12. Sh. Suraj Kumar                                         -do-

  13.  Sh. Pawan Kumar                                      -do-

  14. Sh. Deepak Kumar                                     -do-

  15.  Smt. Neelam Bharti                                   -do-

  16.  Sh. Yogender Kumar                                 -do-

  17. Dr. Updesh Devi                                         -do-

  18. Sh. Hitesh                                                     -do-

  19.  Sh.Akshat Kumar                                       -do-

  20. Dr.Sarwan(Ext.Lec.)                                  -do-

  21.  Dr. Bajrang Kumar(Ext.Lec.)                  -do-

  22.  Sh. Surender Gupta(Ext.Lec.)                 -do

  23.  Dr. Amit Kumar(Ext.Lec.)                         -do-



PROCTORIAL DUTIES (PROCTOR):

1.     Dr. Neeraj Chauhan                          Convener-cum-Proctor

2.     Dr. Sudhir Kumar                                       Member

3.     Dr. Manisha                                                 -do-

4.     Smt. Manju Yadav                                     -do-


PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER:

1.     Dr.Neeraj Chauhan                                   PIO

2.     Sh. Pawan Kumar                                      APIO


PHOTOGRAPHY AND VIDEOGRAPHY COMMITTEE:

1.     Sh.Somveer                                                 Convener

2.     Dr. Akhilesh Kumar                                   Member

3.     Sh. Deepak                                                   -do-

4.     Sh. Mahesh Kumar(Geog.)                      -do-

5.     Smt.Sushila(Ext.Lec.)                                 -do-

6.     Smt.Beena(Ext.Lec. Comm.)                   -do-

 

GOWN COMMITTEE:

1.  Dr.Mahesh Kumar(Comp.)                      Convener

2.  Dr.Narender Singh                                                Member

3.  Sh. Naresh Kumar                                      -do-

4. Dr. Sonam (Ext.Lec.)                                   -do-


ONLINE ADMISSION COMMITTEE:

1.     Dr . Narender Singh                                   Nodal Officer

2.     Dr. Mahesh Kumar(CS)                            Member

3.     Dr. Rajesh Saini(Ext.Lec.CS)                    -do-

4.     Dr. Pooja Sharma(Ext.Lec.CS)                -do-

5.     Smt. Anita Jangra(Ext.Lec.)                     -do-

6.     Sh. Pukhraj(Ext.Lec.)                                 -do-

7.     Smt. Vaishali(Ext.Lec.)                              -do-

8.     Sh. Suresh Kumar(CI)                                -do-

9.     Sh. Sandeep Kumar(CI)                            -do-


WORK-LOAD & TIME TABLE COMMITTEE  (All UG/PG ):            

1.     Dr. Rajesh Yadav (English)                       Convener

2.     Sh. Inderjeet                                                Member(Arts)

3.     Sh. Yogender Kumar                                 -do-(Arts)

4.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                         Member(Science)

5.     Sh.Pawan Kumar                                       -do-(Science)

6.     Smt. Manju Yadav                                      -do-(Commerce)

7.     Dr. Vikram Singh                                         -do-(Computer Science)

8.     Dr. Beena Yadav(Ext.Lec.)                       -do-(Arts)


REGISTRAR (House Exam.)& INTERNAL ASSESSMENT:

1.     Smt.Manisha Kumari                                Convener

2.     Smt. Manju Yadav                                     Member

3.     Dr. Sumesh Kumar                                       -do-

4.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                            -do-

5.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                         -do-

6.     Sh. Yogender Kumar                                 -do-

7.     Sh. Mahesh Kumar(Geog)                       -do-

8.     Smt. Monika(Ext.Lec.)                              -do-

9.     Dr. Annu(Ext.Lec.)                                     -do-

10.       Smt.Nisha, University clerk                     -do-

 

PRESS INFORMATION:

1.     Sh.Somveer                                                 Convener

2.     Dr.Dinesh Kumar                                       Member

3.     Sh. Ram Charan                                          -do-

4.     Smt. Suman(Ext.Lec.)                                -do-


STAFF SECRETARY:

1.     Dr. Rajesh


SOCIAL SECRETARY:

1.     Sh. Sombir


UGC GRANTS/MATTERS/NEW SUBJECTS/VOCATIONAL COURSES etc.: ACADEMIC MATTERS (Uni. Matters, Vocational, Remedial Courses and Extension Activities):

1.     Dr. Sudhir Kumar                           Convener

2.     Sh. Sumesh Kumar                                    Member

3.     Sh. Pawan Kumar                          -do                                         

4.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                -do-

5.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                             -do-


PLACEMENT CELL, CAREER GUIDANCE & PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT CELL:

1.     Dr. Sanjay Sharma                                     Nodal Officer                                  

2.     Smt. Manju Yadav                                     Member

3.     Sh.Akhilesh Kumar                                    -do-

4.     Sh.Anil Kumar                                             -do-

5.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                         -do-

6.     Sh. Deepak                                                   -do-

7.     Dr. Neerja Kalra(Ext.Lec.)                          -do-


EDUSAT:

1.     Sh. Narender Singh                                   Co-ordinator

2.     Dr. Mahesh Kumar(Comp.)                     Member.

3.     Sh. Suresh Kumar                                      -do-


COMPUTER EDUCATION PROJECT:

1.     Dr. Vikram Singh                                        Nodal Officer.

2.     Dr. Mahesh Kumar(Comp.)                       Member

3.     Dr. Narender Singh                                     -do-

 

 RUSA & AISHE:

1.     Dr. Vikram Singh                                         Convener

2.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                         Member

3.     Sh. Pawan Kumar                                      -do-

4.     Sh. Naresh Kumar                                       -do-


NAAC COMMITTEE:

1.     Sh. Chiranjiv Tayal                                     Convener

2.     Dr. Mahesh Kumar(Comp.)                     Member

3.     Dr. Narender Kumar                                 -do-

4.     Dr. Pawan Kumar                                      -do-

5.     Sh. Akshat Kumar                                      -do-


PRIZE PURCHASE AND DISTRIBUTION COMMITTEE:

1.     Sh. Satyajeet.                                              Convener                             

2.     Sh.Inderjeet                                                 Member

3.     Dr. Sumesh Kumar                                                -do-

4.     Dr. Mahesh Kumar(Comp.)                     -do-

5.     Sh. Hitesh                                                     -do-

6.     Sh.Mahender Singh.(L.A.)                       -do-


ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES CELL:                               

1.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                            Convener

2.     Smt. Neelam Bharti                                   Member

3.     Sh. Naresh Kumar                                      -do-

4.     Smt. Poonam Yadav                                  -do-

5.     Smt. Reena Yadav                                      -do-

6.     Sh. Mahesh Kumar(Geog.)                      -do-

7.     Dr. Meenakshi(Ext.Lec.)                           -do-

8.     Ms.Neetu(Ext.Lec.)                                     -do-


SC/ST CELL:

1.     Sh. Somesh Kumar                                       Nodal Officer.

2.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                            Member

3.     Sh. Balbir Singh, Clerk                               -do-

4.     Sh. Davender Kumar, LA                          -do-

5.     Ms. Nisha(Ext.Lec.)                                      -do-

 

 CCTV CAMERAS ITS MAINTENANCE & RECORDING etc.:

1.     Dr.Vikram Singh                                         Convener.

2.     Sh.Inderjeet                                                 Member

3.     Dr.Mahesh Kumar(Comp.)                      -do-

4.     Sh.Hitesh                                                      -do-

5.     Sh. Akshat Kumar                                      -do-


PUBLIC HEALTH WORKS/R.O. SYSTEM/DILAPIDATION:

1.     Sh.Somveer                                                 Convener.

2.     Sh. Deepak Kumar                                     Member.

3.     Sh.Pawan Kumar                                       -do-

4.     Sh.Akshat Kumar                                       -do-


CALENDER ACTIVITIES:

1.     Dr. Sudhir Kumar                                   Convener                                             

2.     Smt.Manju Yadav                                      Member

3.     Dr. Somveer                                                  -do-

4.     Dr. Ram Charan                                          -do-

5.     Sh. Yogender Kumar                                 -do-

6.     Ms. Sarita Yadav                                         -do-

7.     Smt. Poonam Yadav                                  -do-


SHAMIYANA, SEATING, MIKE AND TENT ARRANGEMENT:

1.     Sh.Satyajeet                                                Convener.

2.     Dr. Deepika Yadav                                     Member

3.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                         -do-

4.     Sh. Yogender Kumar                                 -do-

5.     Sh. Somesh Kumar                                     -do-

6.     Dr. Updesh Devi                                         -do-

7.     Sh. Naresh Kumar                                      -do-

8.     Ms. Sarita Yadav                                         -do-


INCOME TAX/SMALL SAVING:

1.     Smt.Manju Yadav                                      Convener

2.     Smt. Reena Yadav                                      Member

3.     Sh. Hitesh Kumar                                      -do-

4.     Sh. Prahlad Singh, Clerk                          -do-


GENERAL PURCHASE, PURCHASE OF FURNITURE, LIBRARY BOOKS, SPORTS, EQUIPMENTS OUT OF FUND AND GRANT, NEW CONSTRUCTION AND REPAIR OF COLLEGE BUILDING ETC.:

1.     Sh.Chiranjiv Tayal                                  Convener

2.     Dr. Manisha                                              Member

3.     Dr. Rajesh                                                     -do-

4.     Sh.Suraj Yadav                                           -do-

5.     Ms.Sarita Yadav                                          -do-

6.     Smt. Poonam Yadav                                  -do-

7.     Concerned H.O.D.                                     -do-


COLLEGE BURSAR:

1.     Dr.Neeraj Chauhan


GEM PURCHASE COMMITTEE:

1.     DR. Rajesh Kumar Saini                            Buyer

2.     Sh.Chiranjiv Tayal                                      Consignee

3.     Dr.Rajesh                                                      Member

4.     Sh.Suraj Kumar                                          -do-


HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (HRMS) COMMITTEE:

1.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                         Convenor

2.     Sh. Pawan Kumar                                     Member

3.     Sh. Prahlad Singh,Clerk                            -do-


MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (MIS) COMMITTEE:

1.     Sh. Pawan Kumar                                      Convenor

2.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                         Member

3.     Sh. Anil Kalia                                                -do-


INSPECTION COMMITTEE:

1.     Dr.Sudhir Kumar                                        Convener

2.     Smt.Manju Yadav                                      Member

3.     Sh.Somveer                                                 -do-

4.     Dr.Dinesh Yadav                                         -do-

5.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                         -do-

6.     Concerned H.O.D.                                     -do-

 

 SCHOLARSHIP CHECKING COMMITTEE:

1.     Sh.Somesh Kumar                                     Nodal Officer (SC/ST)

2.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                            Member

3.     Sh. Ram Charan                                          -do-

4.     Sh.Inderjeet                                                 Nodal Officer (BC & Others)

5.     Dr.Deepika Yadav                                      Member

6.     Dr. Updesh Devi                                         -do-


ELECTRICITY FITTING AND REPAIR/TUBE WELL WORKS/ GENERATOR:

1.     Sh.Dinesh Yadav.                                       Convener.

2.     Sh.Yogender Kumar                                  Member.

3.     Sh.Deepak Kumar                                      -do-

4.     Sh. Narender Singh                                   -do-

5.     Sh. Akshat Kumar                                      -do-


EDITORIAL BOARD (GIRDEVI):

1.     Dr.Sudhir Kumar                                        Editor-in-chief

2.     Sh.Somveer                                                 Editor Hindi Section.

3.     Dr.Rajesh                                                     Editor English Section.

4.     Dr.Sanjay Sharma                                      Editor Sanskrit Section.

5.     Smt.Manju Yadav                                      Editor Commerce Section.

6.     Smt. Neelam Bhart                                    Editor Science Section.

7.     Sh. Narender Singh                                   Editor Computer Science Section.


DECORATION COMMITTEE:

1.     Dr. Deepika Yadav                                    Convener.    

2.     Smt. Neelam Bharti                                   Member

3.     Sh. Yogender Kumar                                 -do-

4.     Smt. Reena Yadav                                     -do-

5.     Dr. Updesh Devi                                         -do-

6.     Smt. Poonam yadav                                  -do-

7.     Smt. Sandhya(Ext.Lec.)                            -do-

8.     Smt. Monika(Ext.Lec.)                              -do-

9.     Dr. Sonam(Ext.Lec.)                                  -do-

 

  PRINTING OF COLLEGE MAGAZINE/ I-CARD:

1.      Dr. Somveer                                               Convener

2.      NCC Officer.                                               Member

NSS Officers

Unit 1st Sh. Akhilesh Kumar                          do-

Unit 2nd Dr.Sanjay Sharma.                            -do-

Unit 3rd Mrs.Manju Yadav.                             -do-

3.      Sh. Mahender Singh                                        -do-


PRINTING & STATIONARY/PRINTING AND DISTRIBUTION OF INVITATION CARDS:

1.     Sh. Somesh Kumar                                                   Convener

2.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                                        Member

3.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                                     -do-

4.     Sh. Pawan Kumar                                                  -do-

5.     Sh. Yogender Kumar                                             -do-

6.     Sh. Naresh kumar                                                  -do-

7.     Sh.Mahender Singh,L.A..                                     -do-


MAINTENANCE OF GIRLS COMMON ROOM/CLEANLINESS OF WASH ROOMS:

1.     Smt.Poonam Yadav.                                  Convener

2.     Smt.Updesh Devi.                                      Member

3.     Ms.Sarita Yadav                                          -do-

4.     Dr. Neeraj Kalra(Ext.Lec.)                          -do-

5.     Dr. Annu(Ext.Lec.)                                       -do-

6.     Dr. Anita Jangra(Ext.Lec.)                           -do-

7.     Dr. Anju Rani(Ext.Lec.)                                 -do-


BUS PASS COMMITTEE:

1.     Sh.Yogender Kumar.                                 Convener.

2.     Sh. Sandeep Kumar                                   Member


WOMEN DEVELOPMENT AND STUDIES CELL/BETI BACHAO BETI PADHAO CELL:

1.     Principal.                                                      Chairperson

2.     Dr. Deepika Yadav                                     Co-ordinator

3.     Mrs.Manju Yadav.                                     Member

4.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                            -do-

5.     Smt. Neelam Bharti                                   -do-               

6.     Smt. Reena Yadav.                                     -do-

7.  Dr.Updesh Devi                                          -do-

8.  Ms.Sarita Yadav                                          -do-

9. Dr. Meenakshi(Ext.Lec.)                            -do-

10. Smt. Sandhya(Ext.Lec.)                           -do-

11. Smt. Sushila(Ext.Lec.)                              -do-


PROPERTY:

1.     Sh. Inderjeet                                                Steel/Iron Furniture

2.     Sh.Somesh Kumar                                     Wooden Property


NATIONAL CADET CORPS (N.C.C.):

1.     Dr.Neeraj Chauhan                                   NCC Officer

2.     Sh.Balbir  Singh                                           NCC Clerk.


NATIONAL SERVICE SCHEME (NSS):

1.     Sh.Akhilesh Kumar                                    Programme Officer Unit 1st

2.     Dr.Sanjay Sharma                                      Programme Officer Unit 2nd

3.     Mrs.Manju Yadav.                                     Programme Officer Unit 3rd

4.     Sh.Prahlad Singh.                                       NSS Clerk Unit 1st, 2nd & 3rd


CO-CURRICULAR/CULTURAL ACTIVITIES/YOUTH FESTIVAL:

1.     Dr. Somveer   .                                            Co-Ordinator.

2.     Smt. Manju Yadav                                     Member

3.     Sh.Satyajeet.                                                -do-

4.     Dr.Sanjay sharma.                                     -do-

5.     Smt.Deepika Yadav.                                  -do-

6.     Smt. Neelam Bharti                                   -do-

7.     Smt.Updesh Devi                                       -do-

8.     Smt. Reena Yadav                                      -do-

9.     Sh. Pukhraj(Ext.Lec.)                                 -do-

10.                        Dr. Sarwan(Ext.Lec.)                                 -do-

11.                        Dr. Rajesh Saini(Ext.Lec.)                         -do-

12.                        Dr. Pooja Sharma(Ext.Lec.)                    -do-

13.                        Ms. Neetu(Ext.Lec.)                                   -do-

14.                        Dr. Sonam(Ext.Lec.)                                  -do-

15.                        Sh. Surender Gupta(Ext.Lec.)                 -do-


LIBRARY DEVELOPMENT CELL:

1.     Principal.                                                      Patron

2.     Sh.Somveer                                                 President.

3.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                           Member

4.     Sh.Narender Singh                                            -do-

5.     Sh. Mahesh Kumar(Geog.)                      -do-

6.     Smt. Suman(Ext.Lec.)                                 -do-

7.     Smt. Beena(Ext.Lec.Comm.)                   -do-

8.     Dr. Anju Rani(Ext.Lec.)                             -do-

9.     Smt. Vaishali(Ext.Lec.)                              -do-

10.                        Sh.Mahender Singh.L.A.                    -do-

 

 COLLEGE ALUMNI CELL:

1.     Principal.                                                      Patron

2.     Dr.Sudhir Kumar.                                       Convener.

3.     Dr. Rajesh Kumar(English)                       Member.

4.     Sh.Somveer                                                 -do-

5.     Sh. Ram charan                                          -do-

6.     Sh. Naresh Kumar                                      -do-

7.     Sh. Deepak                                                   -do-


COMMITTEE FOR REDRESSAL OF COMPLAINTS OF GIRLS, FEMALE EMPLOYEES/VIOLENCE AGAINST WOMEN:

1.     Principal.                                                     Patron

2.     Mrs.Manju Yadav                                     Convener     

3.     Dr. Satyajeet                                              -do-               

4.     Dr. Deepika Yadav                                     -do-   

5.     Smt. Neelam Bharti                                  -do-   

6.     Smt. Reena Yadav                                     -do-   

7.     Dr. Updesh Devi                                        -do-

8.     Ms. Sarita Yadav                                       -do-

9.     Smt. Sandhya(Ext.Lec.)                           -do-

10.   Ms.Nisha(Ext.Lec.)                         -do-

11.     Dr. Meenakshi(Ext.Lec.)                   -do-


TEA/REFRESHMENT/WATER ARRANGEMENT COMMITTEE:

1.     Sh. Satyajeet                                               Convener

2.     Smt. Manju Yadav                                     Member

3.     Sh.Mahesh Kumar(Comp.)                      -do-.

4.     Sh. Sumesh Kumar                                    -do-

5.     Dr. Pooja Sharma(Ext.Lec.)                     -do-

6.     Smt. Anita Jangra(Ext.Lec.)                    -do-

7.     Ms. Neetu(Ext.Lec.)                                   -do-


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT CELL (College Website Up Keep, Online Class Grievances and Management & Internet/Wi-Fi connections etc.):

1.     Sh. Mahesh Kumar(Comp.)                     Convener

2.     Sh.Pawan Kumar                                       Member

3.     Sh. Narender Singh                                   -do-

4.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                         -do-

5.     Sh. Pukhraj(Ext.Lec.)                                 -do-

6.     Dr. Rajesh Saini(Ext.Lec.)                         -do-


LEGAL CELL/COURT CASES/LAW AWARENESS CELL:

1.     Dr.Sombir.                                                   Nodal Officer

2.     Sh. Inderjeet                                                Member

3.     Sh.Narender            Singh                           -do-

4.     Sh.Prahlad Singh,Clerk.                            -do-


ECO CLUB & CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION:

1.     Sh.Satyajeet                                                Convener

2.     Smt. Neelam Bharti                                   Member

3.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                         -do-

4.     Sh.Deepak                                                    -do-

5.     Sh. Naresh Kumar                                      -do-

6.     Dr. Updesh Devi                                         -do-

7.     Dr. Amit(Ext.Lec.)                                       -do-                           


EDUCATIONAL TOURS/TRIPS:

1.     Dr. Rajesh                                         Over All Incharge

2.     Dr. Manisha                                     Convener (Girls)

3.     Smt.Deepika Yadav                         Member

4.     Smt. Reena Yadav                            -do-

5.     Smt. Neelam Bharti                         -do-

6.     Ms. Neetu(Ext.Lec.)                         -do-

7.     Ms. Sonam(Ext.Lec.)                       -do-

8.     Dr.Sudhir Kumar                            Convener (Boys)

9.     Dr. Dinesh Yadav                             Member

10.   Dr. Sumesh Kumar                         -do-

11.   Sh. Yogender Kumar                     -do-

12.   Dr. Bajrang Kumar(Ext.Lec.)       -do-

 

HEALTH/MEDICAL/RED CROSS/YRC/DISPENSARY:

1.     Principal                                                        Patron.

2.     Sh. Chiranjiv Tayal                                     Co-ordinator.

3.     Sh. Inderjeet                                                Member

4.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                            -do-

5.     Ms.Sarita Yadav                                          -do-

6.     Sh.Mahender Singh, L.A.                         -do-

 

 ENGLISH LANGUAGE LAB:

1.     Dr.Rajesh Yadav.                                        Convener

2.     Dr.Sudhir Kumar.                                       Member

3.     Sh. Inderjeet                                                -do-

4.     Sh. Akhilesh Kumar                                   -do-

5.     Dr. Anju Rani(Ext.Lec.)                             -do-

6.     Dr. Sonam(Ext.Lec.)                                  -do-

7.     Instructor.(Smt. Sheetal Saini)               -do-


ANTI RAGGING CELL:

1.     Principal.                                                      Patron

2.     Dr.Neeraj Chauhan.                                  Convener

3.     Sh. Chiranjiv Tayal                                     Member

4.     Dr.Manisha                                                  -do-

5.     Dr. Rajesh                                                     -do-

6.     Dr. Satyajeet                                               -do-

7.     Smt. Manju Yadav                                     -do-

8.     Sh. Inderjeet                                                -do-

9.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                            -do-

10.   Sh. Hitesh                                                     -do

11.  Sh. Akshat                                                  -do-

12.  Dr. Sarwan(Ext.Lec.)                               -do-

13. Dr. Bajrang Kumar(Ext.Lec.)                  -do-

14. Sh.Surender Gupta(Ext.Lec.)                 -do-

 

 

 

ABSENTEE SLIP RECORD/LECTURE SHORTAGE COMMITTEE (CLASSWISE) AND NAME STUCK OFF COMMITTEE(CLASSWISE):

Class

Teacher Incharge

Record Keeping

B.Sc. I

Sh. Pawan Kumar,

Ms. Neetu(Ext.Lec.)

 

B.Sc. II

Sh. Deepak Kumar

Smt. Suman(Ext.Lec.)

 

B.Sc.III

Sh. Suraj Kumar

Dr. Amit(Ext.Lec.)

 

B.A.I

Sh. Satyajeet

Smt. Vaishali(Ext.Lec.)

 

B.A.II

Dr.Sudhir Kumar

Dr. Sonam(Ext.Lec.)

 

B.A.III

Sh. Akhilesh Kumar

Dr. Anju Rani(Ext.Lec.)

 

B.Com. I

Sh. Pukhraj(Ext.Lec.)

Smt. Anita Jangra(Ext.Lec.)

 

B.Com.II

Sh. Surender Kumar(Ext.Lec.)

Smt. Beena(Ext.Lec.)

 

B.Com.III

Smt. Reena Yadav

Smt. Beena Yadav(Ext.Lec.)

 

BCA I,II,III

Smt. Pooja(Ext.Lec.)

 

M.A.English

Dr.Rajesh Yadav

 

M.A.Sanskrit

Dr.Sanjay Sharma

 

M.Com.

Smt. Manju yadav

 

M.Sc. Computer Science

Sh. Narender Kumar

Sh. Rajesh Saini(Ext.Lec.)

 


ANNUAL REPORT:

1.     Dr.Sudhir Kumar.                                            Convener

2.     Sh.Somveer.                                                            Member

3.     Dr.Sanjay Sharma.                                                -do-

4.     Sh.Pawan Kumar                                              -do-


STAGE SECRETARY:

1.     Dr. Somveer

2.     Dr. Manju yadav

3.     Dr.Sanjay Sharma


ADHAAR AND VOTER CARD ETC.:

1.     Dr. Sanjay Sharma                                     Convenor

2.     Dr. Akhilesh Kumar                                   -do-

3.     Smt.Manju Yadav                                      -do-

4.     Sh. Inderjeet                                                -do-

 

 RED RIBBON CLUB/ BLOOD DONATION:                             

1.     Sh.Chiranjiv Tayal                                      Convener

2.     Dr. Deepika yadav                                     Member

3.     Smt. Neelam Bharti                                   -do-

4.     Dr. Updesh Devi                                         -do-

5.     Ms. Sarita Yadav                                         -do-


ROAD SAFETY CLUB:

1.     Smt.Manju Yadav.                                     Convener.

2.     Dr.Deepika Yadav                                      Member.

3.     Sh.Akhilesh Kumar                                    -do-

4.     Sh.Sanjay Sharma                                      -do-

5.     Dr. Sumesh Kumar                                     -do-

6.     Sh. Narender Singh                                   -do-

7.     Sh. Hitesh Kumar                                       -do-

8.     Sh. Akshat Kumar                                      -do-


CLEANLINESS OF DRINKING WATER TANK/SANITATION:

1.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                            Convener

2.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                         Member

3.     Sh. Deepak Kumar                                     -do-

4.     Sh. Yogender Kumar                                 -do-

5.     Sh. Mahesh Kumar(Geog.)                      -do-


BIOMETRIC ATTENDENCE COMMITTEE:

1.     Sh.Mahesh Kumar                                     Convener

2.     Sh. Narender Kumar                                 Member

3.     Sh. Prahlad Singh                                       -do-


CANTEEN DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE:                               

1.     Dr. Satyajeet                                             Convener

2.     Dr. Somveer                                               Member

3.     Sh. Naresh Kumar                                     -do-  

4.     Smt. Poonam Yadav                                  -do-

5.     Smt. Reena Yadav                                     -do-

6.     Sh. Prahlad Singh                                      -do-                                     

 

 SPORTS BOARD:

Sr.No.   Name of the Game                                                      Incharge.

1.       Principal.                                                                         President

2.       Dr.Neeraj Chauhan                                                       Vice President

3.       Sh. Chiranjiv Tayal                                                          Advisor

4.       Sh.Satyajeet    .                                                               Sports Secretary

5.       Badminton                                                                        Sh.Somveer.

6.       Volley Ball                                                                         Dr.Rajesh.

7.       Table Tennis                                                                     Sh.Yogender Kumar.

8.       Yoga, Chess, Boxing                                                      Dr.Dinesh Yadav.

9.       Kabaddi                                                                          Sh.Akshat Kumar

10.   Basket Ball & Hand Ball                                               Sh.Mahesh Kumar(Comp.)

11.     Girls Sports                                                    

i)                    Mrs.Manju Yadav

ii)                   Smt. Bharti

iii)                 Smt. Neelam Bharti

12.   Cricket                                                                                                Dr.Sanjay Sharma

13.   Athletics                                                                               Sh.Akhilesh

14.   Sh.Balbir Singh                                                                                Sports Clerk

 


Principal,

Govt. College, Ateli

Copy to:

1.       College Bursar.

2.       Dy. Supdt.

3.       Funds Clerk.

4.       Staff Circulation.

Principal,

Govt. College, Ateli