Stars of GC Ateli

1. Faculty of College

Department of Chemistry

Mr. Gyan Chand, Associate Professor

Mr. Anil Kumar (M. Sc., NET-JRF) Assistant Professor

Dr. Meenakshi (M. Sc., Ph.D.) Ext. Lecturer

Dr. Neerja Kalra (M. Sc., Ph.D.) Ext. Lecturer

Mrs. Monika (M. Sc., NET) Ext. Lecturer

Department of Commerce

Mrs. Manju Yadav (M. Com., M.Phil., NET, Ph.D. Pursuing) Assistant Professor

Ms. Bharti (M. Com., NET, Ph.D. Pursuing) Assistant Professor

Ms. Reena Yadav (M. Com., NET, Ph.D. Pursuing) Assistant Professor

Mr. Pukhraj (M. Com, NET, Ph.D. Pursuing) Ext. Lecturer

Mr. Surender Gupta (M. Com, NET) Ext. Lecturer

Ms. Beena Kumari (M. Com., NET, Pursuing) Ext. Lecturer

Department of Computer Science

Dr. Vikram Singh (MCA  Ph.D.) Assistant Professor

Dr. Shweta Chabra (Ph.D), Assistant Professor

Dr. Narender Singh (MCA  Ph.D.) Assistant Professor

Dr. Mahesh Kumar (M. Sc., M. Tech., Ph.D.) Assistant Professor

Dr. Sudesh Yadav (M. Sc.,  Ph.D.) Assistant Professor

Dr. Rajesh Saini (M. Tech., Ph.D.) Ext. Lecturer

Dr. Pooja Sharma (MCA., NET, Ph.D.) Ext. Lecturer

Ms. Vaishali (MCA, NET) Ext. Lecturer

Department of Defence Studies

Dr. Rajesh Kumar Saini (M. A. (Defence studies,  NET, Ph.D., M. A. (Hindi)) Associate Professor

Dr. Sumesh (M.A.,  Ph.D.) Assistant Professor

Dr. Bajrang (M. A.,  NET, Ph.D.) Ext. Lecturer

Department of Geography

Dr. Neeraj Chauhan (M.A., NET,  Ph.D.) Associate Professor

Mr. Mahesh Kumar (M.A., NET, PGDCA, PGDEM) Assistant Professor

Department of English

Dr. Rajesh (M.A., M.Phil., NET,  Ph.D.) Assistant Professor

Dr. Anju Rani (M. A., Ph.D.) Ext. Lecturer

Dr. Sonam (M. A., Ph.D.) Ext. Lecturer

Department of Economics

Mrs.  Beena Yadav (M.A., NET) Assistant Professor

Department of History

Dr. Deepika (M.A.,  Ph.D.) Assistant Professor

Mr. Hitesh Kumar (M.A., M. Com., NET) Assistant Professor

Dr. Yogender Kumar Bhardwaj, (NET, Ph.D), Assistant Professor

Department of Hindi

Mr. Ramcharan (M.A., M.Phil.) Assistant Professor

Dr. Updesh Devi (M.A., Ph.D.) Assistant Professor

Mrs. Sushila (M. A., NET) Ext. Lecturer

Department of Mathematics

Dr. Monika Yadav (M.Sc.,  NET-JRF, Ph.D.) Assistant Professor

Mrs. Poonam Yadav (M.Sc.,  NET) Assistant Professor

Mrs. Sarita Yadav (M.Sc.,  NET) Assistant Professor

Mr. Naresh (M.Sc.,  NET) Assistant Professor

Mrs. Suman (M. Sc., NET, Ph.D. Pursuing) Ext. Lecturer

Dr. Amit Kumar (M. Sc., Ph.D.) Ext. Lecturer

Department of Physics  

Mr. Suraj Kumar (M. Sc., NET-JRF) Assistant Professor

Dr. Pawan Kumar (M. Sc., NET-JRF,  Ph.D.) Assistant Professor

Dr. Neetu (M. Sc., Ph.D.) Ext. Lecturer

Dr. Annu (M. Sc., NET, Ph.D.) Ext. Lecturer

Department of Physical Education

Dr. Satyajeet (D. PEd., M. PEd., M. Phil.,  Ph.D.) Assistant Professor

 Department of Political Science

Mr. Akshat Kumar (M. A., NET) Assistant Professor

Department of Public Administration

Dr. Sarwan (M. A., Ph.D.) Ext. Lecturer

Department of Sanskrit  

Dr. Sanjay Sharma (M. A.,  NET, Ph.D.) Assistant Professor 


2. Committees for Smooth Functioning of College

OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL, GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, ATELI (MOHINDERGARH).

Order No.GCA-2021/                                                                      Dated:

 

            The following committees are hereby constituted for the smooth functioning of the College with immediate effect for the session 2021-22. The members of the staff are requested to take their charges and perform their duties sincerely in consultation with the undersigned.

COLLEGE COUNCIL:

1.      Dr. Neeraj Chauhan.

2.      Dr. Rajesh

3.      Dr. Vikram Singh

4.      Smt. Manju yadav

6.      Dr. Satyajeet

                        In addition to assisting the Principal in major internal decisions of the

College, the Committee will also act as Grievances Redressal Cell (for students and staff), Advisory Committee of Library, NSS & NCC, Earn While You Learn Committee, Advisory Committee of Women Cell, Committee for providing Fee Concession, Student-Aid Fund, Poor Boys Fund, Red Cross Fund and Reception of Guests etc.

INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC):

1.     Principal of the College                             Chairman.

2.     Dr.Neeraj Chauhan                                   Member

3.     Dr. Rajesh                                                     -do-

4.     Dr.Vikram Singh                                         -do-

5.     Dr.Somveer                                                 -do-

6.     Smt. Manju Yadav                                     -do-

7.     Dr. Satyajeet                                               -do-

8.      NCC, NSS Officers and other In charges of various activities as per requirement.

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE:

1.     Dr.Neeraj Chauhan                                   Convener

2.     Dr. Rajesh                                                     Member

3.     Dr.Vikram Singh                                         -do-

4.     Sh.Satyajeet.                                               -do-

5.     Smt. Manju Yadav                                     -do-

6.     Dr. Sanjay Sharma                                     -do-

7.     Dr. Deepika Yadav                                     -do-

8.     Sh.Anil Kumar                                             -do-

9.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                         -do-

10.                        Sh. Pawan Kumar                                      -do-

11.                        Dr. Updesh Devi                                         -do-

12.                        Sh. Hitesh                                                     -do-

13.                        Sh. Akshat Kumar                                      -do-

14.                        Dr. Sarwan(Ext.Lec.)                                 -do-

15.                        Dr. Bajrang Kumar(Ext.Lec.)                  -do-

16.                        Sh. Surender Gupta(Ext.Lec.)                 -do-

17.                        Dr. Amit Kumar(Ext.Lec.)                         -do-

PROCTORIAL DUTIES (PROCTOR):

1.     Dr. Neeraj Chauhan                          Convener-cum-Proctor

2.     Dr. Rajesh                                                     Member

3.     Dr. Vikram                                                  -do-

4.     Dr. Somveer                                                 -do-

5.     Sh. Pawan Kumar                                      -do-

PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER:

1.     Dr.Neeraj Chauhan                                      PIO

2.     Dr. Rajesh                                                     APIO

3.     Sh. Pukhraj(Ext.Lec.)                                 APIO

PHOTOGRAPHY AND VIDEOGRAPHY COMMITTEE:

1.     Dr.Somveer                                                 Convener

2.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                            Member

3.     Sh. Mahesh Kumar(Geog.)                        -do-

4.     Smt.Sushila(Ext.Lec.)                                 -do-

5.     Smt.Beena(Ext.Lec. Comm.)                      -do-

GOWN COMMITTEE:

1.  Dr.Mahesh Kumar(Comp.)                      Convener

2.  Dr.Narender Singh                                     Member

3.  Sh. Naresh Kumar                                      -do-

4. Dr. Sonam (Ext.Lec.)                                   -do-

ONLINE ADMISSION COMMITTEE/VERIFICATION:

1.     Sh. Narender Singh                                   Nodal Officer

2.     Sh. Mahesh Kumar(CS)                            Member

3.     Dr. Sudesh Yadav                                       -do-

4.     Dr. Rajesh Saini(Ext.Lec.CS)                    -do-

5.     Dr. Pooja Sharma(Ext.Lec.CS)                -do-

6.     Smt. Anita Jangra(Ext.Lec.)                     -do-

7.     Sh. Pukhraj(Ext.Lec.)                                 -do-

8.     Smt. Vaishali(Ext.Lec.)                              -do-

9.     Sh. Suresh Kumar(CI)                                -do-

10.     Sh. Sandeep Kumar(CI)                            -do-

WORK-LOAD & TIME TABLE COMMITTEE  (All UG/PG ):            

1.     Sh. Pawan Kumar                                      Convener

2.     Dr. Sumesh Kumar                                     Member(Arts)

3.     Sh.Hitesh                                                      -do-(Arts)

4.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                            Member(Science)

5.     Dr. Monika Yadav(Maths)                       -do-(Science)

6.     Smt. Manju Yadav                                      -do-(Commerce)

7.     Dr. Vikram Singh                                         -do-(Computer Science)

8.     Dr. Beena Yadav(Ext.Lec.)                       -do-(Arts)

REGISTRAR (House Exam.)& INTERNAL ASSESSMENT:

1.     Sh. Hitesh                                                     Convener

2.     Smt. Bharti                                                   Member

3.     Dr. Sumesh Kumar                                      -do-

4.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                            -do-

5.     Sh. Naresh                                                    -do-

6.     Sh. Mahesh Kumar(Geog)                       -do-

7.     Smt. Monika(Ext.Lec.)                              -do-

8.     Dr. Annu(Ext.Lec.)                                     -do-

9.     Smt.Nisha, University clerk                     -do-

PRESS INFORMATION:

1.     Dr.Somveer                                                 Convener

2.     Sh. Akshat Kumar                                      Member

3.     Sh. Ram Charan                                          -do-

4.     Smt. Suman(Ext.Lec.)                                -do-

STAFF SECRETARY:

1.     Dr. Rajesh

SOCIAL SECRETARY:

1.     Dr. Somveer

UGC GRANTS/MATTERS/NEW SUBJECTS/VOCATIONAL COURSES etc.: ACADEMIC MATTERS (Uni. Matters, Vocational, Remedial Courses and Extension Activities):

1.     Sh. Akshat Kumar                          Convener

2.     Sh. Sumesh Kumar                          Member

3.     Sh. Pawan Kumar                          -do                                         

4.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                -do-

PLACEMENT CELL, CAREER GUIDANCE & PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT CELL:

1.     Dr. Vikram Singh                                        Nodal Officer                                  

2.     Smt. Manju Yadav                                     Member

3.     Sh.Narender Singh                                       -do-

4.     Sh.Anil Kumar                                             -do-

5.     Dr. Sudesh yadav                                       -do-

6.     Dr. Monika Yadav(Maths)                       -do-

7.     Dr. Neerja Kalra(Ext.Lec.)                      -do-

EDUSAT:

1.     Dr. Sudesh Yadav                                       Co-ordinator

2.     Dr. Mahesh Kumar(Comp.)                     Member.

3.     Sh. Suresh Kumar                                      -do-

COMPUTER EDUCATION PROJECT:

1.     Dr. Vikram Singh                                        Nodal Officer.

2.     Dr. Mahesh Kumar(Comp.)                       Member

3.     Dr. Narender Singh                                     -do-

4.     Dr. Sudesh Yadav                                         -do-

5.     Sh. Sandeep Yadav                                       -do-

RUSA & AISHE:

1.     Dr.Vikram Singh                                         Convener

2.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                         Member

3.     Sh. Pawan Kumar                                      -do-

4.     Sh.Naresh Kumar                                       -do-

NAAC COMMITTEE:

1.     Dr. Rajesh                                                     Convener

2.     Dr. Mahesh Kumar(Comp.)                     Member

3.     Dr. Narender Kumar                                 -do-

4.     Dr. Sudesh yadav                                       -do-

5.     Dr. Pawan Kumar                                      -do-

6.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                         -do-

7.     Sh. Akshat Kumar                                      -do-

PRIZE PURCHASE AND DISTRIBUTION COMMITTEE:

1.     Sh. Satyajeet.                                              Convener                             

2.     Sh. Madhusudan                                        Member

3.     Dr. Sumesh Kumar                                                -do-

4.     Dr. Mahesh Kumar(Comp.)                      -do-

5.     Sh. Hitesh                                                   -do-

6.     Sh.Mahender Singh.(L.A.)                         -do-

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES CELL:                               

1.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                            Convener

2.     Smt. Updesh                                                Member

3.     Sh. Naresh Kumar                                      -do-

4.     Smt. Poonam Yadav                                  -do-

5.     Smt. Reena Yadav                                      -do-

6.     Sh. Mahesh Kumar(Geog.)                      -do-

7.     Dr. Meenakshi(Ext.Lec.)                           -do-

8.     Ms.Neetu(Ext.Lec.)                                   -do-

SC/ST CELL:

1.     Sh. Sumesh Kumar                                     Nodal Officer.

2.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                            Member

3.     Sh. Davender Kumar, LA                          -do-

4.     Ms. Nisha(Ext.Lec.)                                                -do-

CCTV CAMERAS ITS MAINTENANCE & RECORDING etc.:

1.     Dr.Vikram Singh                                         Convener.

2.     Dr. Sumesh                                                  Member

3.     Dr.Mahesh Kumar(Comp.)                      -do-

4.     Sh.Hitesh                                                      -do-

5.     Sh. Akshat Kumar                                      -do-

6.     Dr. Rajesh Saini(Ext. Lecturer)                -do-

PUBLIC HEALTH WORKS/R.O. SYSTEM/DILAPIDATION:

1.     Dr.Somveer                                                 Convener.

2.     Sh.Mahesh Kumar(Geog.)                       Member.

3.     Sh.Madhusudan                                         -do-

4.     Sh.Akshat Kumar                                       -do-

CALENDER ACTIVITIES:

1.     Smt.Manju Yadav                                      Convener

2.     Dr. Ram Charan                                          Member

3.     Sh. Madhusudan                                        -do-

4.     Sh. Hitesh                                                     -do-

5.     Dr. Monika Yadav(Maths)                       -do-

6.     Ms. Sarita Yadav                                         -do-

7.     Smt. Poonam Yadav                                  -do-

SHAMIYANA, SEATING, MIKE AND TENT ARRANGEMENT:

1.     Sh.Satyajeet                                                        Convener.

2.     Dr. Deepika Yadav                                     Member

3.     Sh. Madhusudan                                        -do-

4.     Sh. Sumesh Kumar                                     -do-

5.     Dr. Updesh Devi                                         -do-

6.     Sh. Naresh Kumar                                      -do-

7.     Ms. Sarita Yadav                                         -do-

INCOME TAX/SMALL SAVING:

1.     Smt.Manju Yadav                                      Convener

2.     Smt. Reena Yadav                                      Member

3.     Sh. Hitesh Kumar                                      -do-

4.     Smt.Bharti                                                    -do-

5.     Sh. Pukhraj                                                  -do-

6.     Sh. Prahlad Singh, Clerk                          -do-

GENERAL PURCHASE, PURCHASE OF FURNITURE, LIBRARY BOOKS, SPORTS, EQUIPMENTS OUT OF FUND AND GRANT, NEW CONSTRUCTION AND REPAIR OF COLLEGE BUILDING ETC.:

1.     Dr. Rajesh                                                 Convener

2.     Dr. Vikram Singh                                    Member

3.     Dr. somveer                                                -do-

4.     Smt. Manju Yadav                                    -do-

5.     Dr. Satyajeet                                               -do-

6.     Concerned H.O.D.                                     -do-

COLLEGE BURSAR:

1.     Dr.Neeraj Chauhan

GEM PURCHASE COMMITTEE:

1.     Dr. Rajesh                                                   Buyer

2.     Sh.Satyajeet                                                Consignee

3.     Sh.Suraj Kumar                                          Asstt. Buyer

4.     Sh. Pawan Kumar                                      Member

HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (HRMS) COMMITTEE:

1.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                        Convenor

2.     Sh. Pawan Kumar                                     Member

3.     Sh. Pukhraj(Ext. Lecturer)                      -do-

4.     Sh. Prahlad Singh,Clerk                          -do-

MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (MIS) COMMITTEE:

1.     Sh. Pawan Kumar                                      Convenor

2.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                         Member

3.     Sh. Anil Kalia                                                -do-

4.     Sh. Pukhraj(Ext. Lecturer)                       -do-

5.     Sh. Prahlad Singh,Clerk                            -do-

INSPECTION COMMITTEE:

1.     Dr.Rajesh                                                      Convener

2.     Dr.Somveer                                                 Member

3.     Smt.Manju Yadav                                      -do-

4.     Dr. Sumesh Kumar                                      -do-

5.     Dr.Akshat                                                     -do-

6.     Sh. Narender Singh                                   -do-

7.     Concerned H.O.D.                                     -do-

SCHOLARSHIP CHECKING COMMITTEE:

1.     Sh.Sumesh Kumar                                     Nodal Officer (SC/ST)

2.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                           Member

3.     Sh. Ram Charan                                        -do-

4.     Dr. Satyajeet                                              Nodal Officer (BC & Others)

5.     Dr.Deepika Yadav                                     Member

6.     Dr. Updesh Devi                                        -do-

ELECTRICITY FITTING AND REPAIR/TUBE WELL WORKS/ GENERATOR:

1.     Sh.Mahesh Kumar(Geog.)                       Convener.

2.     Sh.Naresh Kumar                                       Member.

3.     Dr. Sumesh Kumar                                                -do-

4.     Sh. Narender Singh                                   -do-

5.     Sh. Akshat Kumar                                      -do-

EDITORIAL BOARD (GIRDEVI):

1.     Dr.Sanjay Sharma                                      Editor-in-chief

2.     Dr.Somveer                                                 Editor Hindi Section.

3.     Dr.Rajesh                                                     Editor English Section.

4.     Smt.Manju Yadav                                      Editor Commerce Section.

5.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                            Editor Science Section.

6.     Sh. Narender Singh                                   Editor Computer Science Section.

7.     Smt. Sandhya(Ext. Lecturer)                   Editor Sanskrit Section.

DECORATION COMMITTEE:

1.     Dr. Deepika Yadav                                    Convener.    

2.     Smt. Bharti                                                   Member

3.     Dr. Monika Yadav (Maths)                      -do-

4.     Smt. Reena Yadav                                      -do-

5.     Dr. Updesh Devi                                         -do-

6.     Smt. Poonam yadav                                  -do-

7.     Smt. Sandhya(Ext.Lec.)                            -do-

8.     Smt. Monika(Ext.Lec.)                              -do-

9.     Dr. Sonam(Ext.Lec.)                                  -do-

 PRINTING OF COLLEGE MAGAZINE/ I-CARD:

1.      Dr. Somveer                                               Convener

2.      NCC Officer.                                               Member

NSS Officers

Unit 1st Sh. Mahesh Kumar(Geog.)                 -do-

Unit 2nd Dr.Sanjay Sharma.                             -do-

Unit 3rd Smt.Manju Yadav.                              -do-

3.      Sh. Pardeep Kumar                                         -do-

PRINTING & STATIONARY/PRINTING AND DISTRIBUTION OF INVITATION CARDS:

1.     Sh. Sumesh Kumar                                                 Convener

2.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                                        Member

3.     Sh. Naresh kumar                                                  -do-

4.     Sh. Akshat Kumar                                                  -do-

5.     Sh. Mahesh Kumar(Geog.)                                  -do-

6.     Sh.Mahender Singh,L.A..                                     -do-

MAINTENANCE OF GIRLS COMMON ROOM/CLEANLINESS OF WASH ROOMS:

1.     Dr. Deepika Yadav.                                      Convener

2.     Smt. Bharti                                                   Member

3.     Smt.Updesh Devi.                                      -do-

4.     Ms.Sarita Yadav                                          -do-

5.     Dr. Neeraj Kalra(Ext.Lec.)                         -do-

6.     Dr. Annu(Ext.Lec.)                                     -do-

7.     Dr. Anita Jangra(Ext.Lec.)                         -do-

8.     Dr. Anju Rani(Ext.Lec.)                             -do-

BUS PASS COMMITTEE:

1.     Sh.Akshat Kumar.                                    Convener.

2.     Sh. Sandeep Kumar                                   Member

WOMEN DEVELOPMENT AND STUDIES CELL/BETI BACHAO BETI PADHAO CELL:

1.     Principal.                                                      Chairperson

2.     Dr. Deepika Yadav                                     Co-ordinator

3.     Mrs.Manju Yadav.                                     Member

4.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                            -do-

5.     Dr. Monika Yadav(Maths)                        -do-               

6.     Smt. Reena Yadav.                                      -do-

7.  Dr.Updesh Devi                                          -do-

8.  Ms.Sarita Yadav                                          -do-

9. Dr. Meenakshi(Ext.Lec.)                            -do-

10. Smt. Sandhya(Ext.Lec.)                           -do-

11. Smt. Sushila(Ext.Lec.)                              -do-

PROPERTY:

1.     Smt. Updesh Devi                                      Steel/Iron Furniture

2.     Sh.Sumesh Kumar                                     Wooden Property

NATIONAL CADET CORPS (N.C.C.):

1.     Dr.Neeraj Chauhan                                   NCC Officer

2.     Smt. Nisha                                                    NCC Clerk.

NATIONAL SERVICE SCHEME (NSS):

1.     Sh.Mahesh Kumar (Geog.)                      Programme Officer Unit 1st

2.     Dr.Sanjay Sharma                                      Programme Officer Unit 2nd

3.     Mrs.Manju Yadav.                                     Programme Officer Unit 3rd

4.     Sh.Prahlad Singh.                                       NSS Clerk Unit 1st, 2nd & 3rd

CO-CURRICULAR/CULTURAL ACTIVITIES/YOUTH FESTIVAL:

1.     Dr. Somveer   .                                            Co-Ordinator.

2.     Smt. Manju Yadav                                     Member

3.     Sh.Satyajeet.                                               -do-

4.     Dr.Sanjay sharma.                                     -do-

5.     Smt.Deepika Yadav.                                  -do-

6.     Dr. Monika Yadav(Maths)                       -do-

7.     Smt.Updesh Devi                                       -do-

8.     Smt. Reena Yadav                                      -do-

9.     Sh. Pukhraj(Ext.Lec.)                                 -do-

10.                        Dr. Sarwan(Ext.Lec.)                                 -do-

11.                        Dr. Rajesh Saini(Ext.Lec.)                         -do-

12.                        Dr. Pooja Sharma(Ext.Lec.)                    -do-

13.                        Ms. Neetu(Ext.Lec.)                                   -do-

14.                        Dr. Sonam(Ext.Lec.)                                  -do-

15.                        Sh. Surender Gupta(Ext.Lec.)                 -do-

LIBRARY DEVELOPMENT CELL:

1.     Principal.                                                     Patron

2.     Sh.Pardeep Kumar                                   President.

3.     Sh. Ravinder Kumar                                 Member

COLLEGE ALUMNI CELL:

1.     Principal.                                                      Patron

2.     Dr. Rajesh (English)                                   Convener.

3.     Sh.Anil Kumar                                             Member

4.     Sh. Ram charan                                          -do-

5.     Sh. Naresh Kumar                                      -do-

6.     Sh. Pukhraj(Ext. Lecturer)                       -do-

7.     Sh. Prahlad Singh                                       -do-

COMMITTEE FOR REDRESSAL OF COMPLAINTS OF GIRLS, FEMALE EMPLOYEES/VIOLENCE AGAINST WOMEN:

1.     Principal.                                                     Patron

2.     Mrs.Manju Yadav                                      Convener     

3.     Dr. Satyajeet                                              -do-               

4.     Dr. Deepika Yadav                                     -do-   

5.     Smt. Reena Yadav                                     -do-   

6.     Dr. Updesh Devi                                        -do-

7.     Ms. Sarita Yadav                                       -do-

8.     Smt. Sandhya(Ext.Lec.)                           -do-

9.     Ms.Nisha(Ext.Lec.)                                   -do-

10.     Dr. Meenakshi(Ext.Lec.)                       -do-

TEA/REFRESHMENT/WATER ARRANGEMENT COMMITTEE:

1.     Sh. Satyajeet                                               Convener

2.     Smt. Manju Yadav                                     Member

3.     Sh.Mahesh Kumar(Comp.)                      -do-.

4.     Sh. Sumesh Kumar                                     -do-

5.     Dr. Pooja Sharma(Ext.Lec.)                     -do-

6.     Smt. Anita Jangra(Ext.Lec.)                    -do-

7.     Ms. Neetu(Ext.Lec.)                                   -do-

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT CELL (College Website Up Keep, Online Class Grievances and Management & Internet/Wi-Fi connections etc.):

1.     Sh. Mahesh Kumar(Comp.)                     Convener

2.     Dr. Sudesh Yadav                                       Member

3.     Sh.Pawan Kumar                                       -do-

4.     Sh. Narender Singh                                   -do-

5.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                         -do-

6.     Sh. Pukhraj(Ext.Lec.)                                 -do-

7.     Dr. Rajesh Saini(Ext.Lec.)                         -do-

LEGAL CELL/COURT CASES/LAW AWARENESS CELL:

1.     Dr.Somveer.                                                Nodal Officer

2.     Sh. Madhusudan                                        Member

3.     Sh.Narender  Singh                             -do-

4.     Sh.Prahlad Singh,Clerk.                            -do-

ECO CLUB & CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION:

1.     Sh.Satyajeet                                                            Convener

2.     Dr. Sumesh Kumar                                                Member

3.     Dr. Sudesh yadav                                       -do-

4.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                         -do-

5.     Sh.Akshat Kumar                                       -do-

6.     Sh. Naresh Kumar                                      -do-

7.     Dr. Updesh Devi                                         -do-

8.     Dr. Amit(Ext.Lec.)                                       -do-                           

EDUCATIONAL TOURS/TRIPS:

1.     Dr. Rajesh                                          Over All Incharge

2.     Smt.Deepika Yadav                        Convener (Girls)

3.     Smt. Reena Yadav                            Member

4.     Dr. Monika Maths                           -do-

5.     Ms. Neetu(Ext.Lec.)                         -do-

6.     Ms. Sonam(Ext.Lec.)                       -do-

7.     Dr.Satyajeet                                      Convener (Boys)

8.     Sh. Mahesh Kumar(CS)                  Member

9.     Dr. Sumesh Kumar                          -do-

10.   Sh. Anil Kumar                                -do-

11.   Dr. Bajrang Kumar(Ext.Lec.)       -do-

 

HEALTH/MEDICAL/RED CROSS/YRC/DISPENSARY:

1.     Principal                                                        Patron.

2.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                            Co-ordinator.

3.     Sh. Naresh                                                    Member

4.     Sh. Madhusudan                                        -do-

5.     Ms.Sarita Yadav                                          -do-

6.     Sh.Mahender Singh, L.A.                         -do-

ENGLISH LANGUAGE LAB:

1.     Dr.Rajesh.                                                    Convener

2.     Dr. Sudesh Yadav                                       Member

3.     Dr. Anju Rani(Ext.Lec.)                             Member

4.     Dr. Sonam(Ext.Lec.)                                  -do-

5.     Instructor.(Smt. Sheetal Saini)               -do-

ANTI RAGGING CELL:

1.     Principal.                                                      Patron

2.     Dr.Neeraj Chauhan.                                  Convener

3.     Dr. Rajesh                                                     Member

4.     Dr. Vikram Singh                                        -do-

5.     Dr. Satyajeet                                               -do-

6.     Smt. Manju Yadav                                     -do-

7.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                            -do-

8.     Sh. Hitesh                                                     -do-

      11.  Sh. Akshat                                                  -do-

      12.  Dr. Sarwan(Ext.Lec.)                               -do-

      13. Dr. Bajrang Kumar(Ext.Lec.)                  -do-

      14. Sh.Surender Gupta(Ext.Lec.)                 -do-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ABSENTEE SLIP RECORD/LECTURE SHORTAGE COMMITTEE (CLASSWISE) AND NAME STUCK OFF COMMITTEE(CLASSWISE):

Class

Teacher Incharge

Record Keeping

B.Sc. I

Sh. Pawan Kumar,

Ms. Neetu(Ext.Lec.)

 

B.Sc. II

Sh. Naresh

Smt. Suman(Ext.Lec.)

 

B.Sc.III

Sh. Suraj Kumar

Dr. Amit(Ext.Lec.)

 

B.A.I

Sh. Akshat

Smt. Vaishali(Ext.Lec.)

 

B.A.II

Dr.Sumesh Kumar

Dr. Sonam(Ext.Lec.)

 

B.A.III

Sh. Mahesh Kumar(Geog.)

Dr. Anju Rani(Ext.Lec.)

 

B.Com. I

Sh. Pukhraj(Ext.Lec.)

Smt. Anita Jangra(Ext.Lec.)

 

B.Com.II

Sh. Surender Kumar(Ext.Lec.)

Smt. Beena(Ext.Lec.)

 

B.Com.III

Smt. Reena Yadav

Smt. Beena Yadav(Ext.Lec.)

 

BCA I,II,III

Smt. Pooja(Ext.Lec.)

 

M.A.English

Dr.Rajesh Yadav

 

M.A.Sanskrit

Dr.Sanjay Sharma

 

M.Com.

Smt. Manju yadav

 

M.Sc. Computer Science

Sh. Narender Kumar

Sh. Rajesh Saini(Ext.Lec.)

 

ANNUAL REPORT:

1.     Dr.Rajesh.                                                    Convener

2.     Sh.Somveer.                                                            Member

3.     Dr.Sanjay Sharma.                                                -do-

4.     Sh. Suraj Kumar                                         -do-

5.     Sh.Pawan Kumar                                       -do-

6.     Sh. Madhusudan                                        -do-

STAGE SECRETARY:

1.     Dr. Somveer

2.     Dr. Manju yadav

3.     Dr.Sanjay Sharma

ADHAAR AND VOTER CARD ETC.:

1.     Dr. Sanjay Sharma                                     Convenor

2.     Smt.Manju Yadav                                      Member

3.     Sh. Mahesh Kumar(Geog.)                      -do-

4.     Smt. Updesh Devi                                      -do-

RED RIBBON CLUB/ BLOOD DONATION:                             

1.     Sh.Anil Kumar                                             Convener

2.     Dr. Deepika yadav                                     Member

3.     Dr. Monika Yadav(Maths)                       -do-

4.     Smt. Bharti                                                   -do-

5.     Dr. Updesh Devi                                         -do-

6.     Ms. Sarita Yadav                                         -do-

ROAD SAFETY CLUB:

1.     Dr. Satyajeet.                                              Convener.

2.     Dr.Deepika Yadav                                      Member.

3.     Sh.Mahesh Kumar(Geog.)                       -do-

4.     Sh.Sanjay Sharma                                      -do-

5.     Dr. Sumesh Kumar                                      -do-

6.     Sh. Narender Singh                                   -do-

7.     Sh. Hitesh Kumar                                       -do-

8.     Sh. Akshat Kumar                                      -do-

9.     Sh. Madhusudan                                        -do-

CLEANLINESS OF DRINKING WATER TANK/SANITATION:

1.     Sh. Anil Kumar                                            Convener

2.     Dr. Sumesh Kumar                                      Member

3.     Sh. Mahesh Kumar(Geog.)                      -do-

BIOMETRIC ATTENDENCE COMMITTEE:

1.     Sh.Mahesh Kumar                                     Convener

2.     Sh. Narender Kumar                                 Member

3.     Dr. Sudesh Yadav                                       -do-

4.     Sh. Prahlad Singh                                       -do-

CANTEEN DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE:                               

1.     Dr. Satyajeet                                             Convener

2.     Dr. Somveer                                               Member

3.     Sh. Mahesh Kumar(CS)                           -do-

4.     Smt. Bharti                                                 -do-

5.     Sh. Naresh Kumar                                     -do-  

6.     Smt. Poonam Yadav                                -do-

7.     Smt. Reena Yadav                                     -do-

8.     Sh. Prahlad Singh                                      -do-             

PASSPORT COMMITTEE:                        

1.     Smt. Manju Yadav